Estimated Value: $393,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Twin Lakes Dr, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $423,212, approximately $141 per square foot. 258 Twin Lakes Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School, St. Gertrude Catholic School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Willman Gary and Willman Debbie
Bought by
Bacott Brian O and Bacott Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$199,975
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Buchheit Gary M and Buchheit Robin L
Bought by
Willman Gary and Willman Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacott Brian O | -- | None Available | |
| Willman Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History