258 Ullman Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $429,013 - $554,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Ullman Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $508,503, approximately $436 per square foot. 258 Ullman Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Graham Living Trust and Graham John Wilburn
Bought by
Graham Living Trust and Graham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Graham John W and Graham Faye H
Bought by
Graham John W and Graham Faye H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1985
Bought by
Graham John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
12.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham John W | -- | None Available | |
| Graham John W | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham John W | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $397,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $375,200 | $192,100 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $372,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $369,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $365,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $364,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $362,500 | $182,100 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $332,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map