258 Volk Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Volk Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $259,096, approximately $254 per square foot. 258 Volk Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $28,700 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map