258 Water Tower Rd Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $303,124
Studio
--
Bath
2,550
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Water Tower Rd, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $192,531, approximately $75 per square foot. 258 Water Tower Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School and Show-ME Christian Youth Home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Bought by
Skinner Beatrice A Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Beatrice A Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $24,180 | $0 | $0 |