$150,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

258 Watertree Dr East Syracuse, NY 13057

2 Beds
1 Bath
834 Sq Ft
13.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$180 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

81 on Market

Highlights

  • 13.29 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Are you looking for a condo in Watertree? Well, you're in luck. This ground floor condominium offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. You'll love the convenience of single floor living! Enjoy all the amenities that Watertree has to offer, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and beautifully landscaped grounds—perfect for relaxing or staying active. Schedule your appointment today and enjoy all the benefits of your new condominium.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Tarry

Listing by Move Real Estate License #10491210949 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Co-Listed By

Jodi Tarry

Listing by Move Real Estate License #10401282542

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Johnson

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401383593

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 13.29 Acre Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $263 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 834 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312689-040-000-0001-026-000-0258

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,614

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

13.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$263 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MVE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-925-4288
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 13.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 263.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Syracuse-Minoa

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312689-040-000-0001-026-000-0258
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 578912.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1614.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
120 Highland Ave Llc
List Price
$153,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.96%
Views
149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.98%
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,602

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2020
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Brennan Christopher and Brennan Amanda
Bought by
120 Highland Ave Llc
Seller's Agent
RONALD G. GUSTAFSON
Keyway Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
RONALD G. GUSTAFSON
Keyway Real Estate
List Price
$92,500
Sold Price
$89,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-3.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.67%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Gustafson Richard
Bought by
Brennan Christopher Amanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Parker James
Bought by
Gustafson Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Parker Tamra
Bought by
Parker James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Montville Timothy
Bought by
Montville Tamra

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 --
Warranty Deed $89,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $89,000 None Available
Deed $75,500 Jennifer Rosenberg
Deed $75,500 Jennifer Rosenberg
Deed $55,000 Robert Bertrand
Deed $55,000 Robert Bertrand
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $49,290 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $49,290 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $127,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $75,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $150,000 -2.0% $180 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $153,000 +71.9% $183 / Sq Ft
02/17/2021 02/17/21 Sold $89,000 -3.8% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2020 11/15/20 For Sale $92,500 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,678 $43,010 $1,000 $42,010
2024 $1,678 $43,010 $1,000 $42,010
2023 $1,333 $28,000 $1,000 $27,000
2022 $1,469 $28,000 $1,000 $27,000
2021 $1,512 $28,000 $1,000 $27,000
2020 $816 $28,000 $1,000 $27,000
2019 $798 $28,000 $1,000 $27,000
2018 $806 $28,000 $1,000 $27,000
2017 $783 $28,000 $1,000 $27,000
2016 $772 $28,000 $1,000 $27,000
2015 -- $28,000 $1,000 $27,000
2014 -- $28,000 $1,000 $27,000

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1659240

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312689-040-000-0001-026-000-0258

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.