NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2580 4th Ave Osceola, WI 54020

Estimated Value: $460,504

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,025 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2013

Last sale price $177,900 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 159% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,780 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Osceola Middle School Rated A-
  • Cooling Available
  • Shed

About This Home

As of April 2013

Well cared for country home. 4 BR, 2 BA, large foyer w/walk-in closet. Sunroom out back overlooking the backyard. Newly sided and roof done 2008. 34X36 shed w/concete floor and electric. Located on a dead end road. Great for walks or bike rides.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jo Hinz

Outdoors Realty Listed on: 02/08/2013

Outdoors Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Other Companies Non-MLS

Other Companies/Non-MLS License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,647

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 3.19 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range with Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 022012080200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,647

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

3.19 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Osceola; South on Hwy 35, Left on 4th Ave, Home on Right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-294-2959
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1125.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Living Area: 2025.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Softener, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900.0
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Four Season, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 022012080200
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2647.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Rhea Dowd Trust Dated May 5 2022
Bought by
Brian Storey
Current Estimated Value
$460,504

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Sobania Rhea J
Bought by
Rhea Dowd Trust Dated May 5 2022

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2013
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
List Price
$182,900
Sold Price
$177,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
3.51%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brian Storey $420,000 Loberg Law Office
Rhea Dowd Trust Dated May 5 2022 $267,200 Laura Frye
Sobania Rha -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sobania Rha $82,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2013 04/17/13 Sold $177,900 -2.7% $88 / Sq Ft
03/18/2013 03/18/13 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2013 02/08/13 For Sale $182,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,887 $318,700 $47,500 $271,200
2024 $3,911 $318,700 $47,500 $271,200
2023 $3,841 $318,700 $47,500 $271,200
2022 $3,555 $203,600 $24,200 $179,400
2021 $3,465 $203,600 $24,200 $179,400
2020 $3,573 $203,600 $24,200 $179,400
2019 $3,774 $203,600 $24,200 $179,400
2018 $3,964 $203,600 $24,200 $179,400
2017 $3,440 $203,600 $24,200 $179,400
2016 $3,147 $154,700 $23,700 $131,000
2015 $2,841 $154,700 $23,700 $131,000
2013 $2,672 $154,700 $23,700 $131,000
2012 $2,647 $154,700 $23,700 $131,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 861453

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 022-01208-0200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.