Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacey Nounnan
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(760) 221-2526
6 in this area
59 Total Sales
Welcome to this amazing opportunity! A blank Canvas! This is a FIXER! manufactured home that offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms at a spacious 1344 sq. ft. With a 660 sq. foot detached garage which is a fantastic feature and offers an additional bathroom presenting the potential to transform it into an ADU. Imagine the endless possibilities for this versatile space. It can become a guest house, an office, or an income generating Investment property. the choice is yours. This is a unique chance to embrace the charm of this property. Priced to sell, this has the potential to be the home of your dreams.
Sitting on 2.56 acres, the views and location are everything! it's nestled in the perfect spot for stargazing and enjoying the beautiful Desert sights and sounds that we have all come to love. Call today to seize this opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. License #01365005 Listed on: 06/28/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $115,000 | -17.3% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2023 07/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Price Changed | $139,000 | -4.1% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $949 | $64,530 | $16,339 | $48,191 |
| 2022 | $929 | $63,265 | $16,019 | $47,246 |
| 2021 | $916 | $62,025 | $15,705 | $46,320 |
| 2020 | $906 | $61,389 | $15,544 | $45,845 |
| 2019 | $948 | $60,185 | $15,239 | $44,946 |
| 2018 | $782 | $59,005 | $14,940 | $44,065 |
| 2017 | $773 | $57,848 | $14,647 | $43,201 |
| 2016 | $760 | $56,714 | $14,360 | $42,354 |
| 2015 | $745 | $55,862 | $14,144 | $41,718 |
| 2014 | $738 | $54,768 | $13,867 | $40,901 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacey Nounnan
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(760) 221-2526
6 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Craig Johnson
Century 21 Masters
(562) 708-1201
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: JT23115558
Ask me questions while you tour the home.