Estimated Value: $203,824 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2580 Maple Hill Rd NE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $218,206, approximately $188 per square foot. 2580 Maple Hill Rd NE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Tidmore Michelle and Tidmore Joshua
Bought by
Tidmore Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidmore Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tidmore Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $477 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map