2580 Mount Forest Rd Bentley, MI 48613
Estimated Value: $174,069 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2580 Mount Forest Rd, Bentley, MI 48613 and is currently estimated at $199,356, approximately $180 per square foot. 2580 Mount Forest Rd is a home located in Bay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Coens Mark A
Bought by
Cosens Christopher M and Mark A Cosens Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Sanche John Carl Roy and Sanche Eta Mae
Bought by
Facsko Jeffrey E and Facsko Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosens Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Facsko Jeffrey E | $58,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $487 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $464 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $48,950 | $48,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $51,950 | $51,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $42,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |