2580 Roxburgh Dr Unit 3 Roswell, GA 30076
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2580 Roxburgh Dr Unit 3, Roswell, GA 30076 and is currently estimated at $851,075, approximately $269 per square foot. 2580 Roxburgh Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Haynes Bridge Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Snively Lloyd R
Bought by
Snively Lloyd R and Snively Rhonda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Norris William
Bought by
Schnackenberg Paul and Schnackenberg Ruthann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Pappas Jamie D
Bought by
Fritzie Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Walshe Terrence P Colette
Bought by
Snively Lloyd R Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snively Lloyd R | -- | -- | |
| Schnackenberg Paul | $241,000 | -- | |
| Fritzie Edward J | $153,200 | -- | |
| Snively Lloyd R Rhonda | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snively Lloyd R | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Snively Lloyd R Rhonda | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $266,600 | $90,360 | $176,240 |
| 2023 | $7,445 | $263,760 | $69,520 | $194,240 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $229,800 | $54,400 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $795 | $223,120 | $52,800 | $170,320 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $196,760 | $41,920 | $154,840 |
| 2019 | $813 | $193,240 | $41,160 | $152,080 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $188,720 | $40,200 | $148,520 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $155,880 | $45,280 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $155,880 | $45,280 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $155,880 | $45,280 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,600 | $42,280 | $103,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map