T
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Tania Tamarit
Invitation Homes
(855) 564-7368
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $304,000
Beautifully rehabbed ranch offering 3 bdrms and 2 baths on main level, sliding doors off kitchen lead to deck in back yard. Full finished walk out basement, huge family room, 1/2 bath ,ample laundry room with shelves and closet , Rec room leads to fenced back yard. Most Pets Welcome! Bruised credit considered. Application fee $50/per adult over 18. Move in 14 days or less from approved application!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Invitation Homes License #471019955 Listed on: 05/12/2017
Co-Listed By
John Zabojnik
Option Realty Group LTD
Last Renter's Agent
John Zabojnik
Option Realty Group LTD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih3 Property Illinois Lp | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Thurmond Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Thurmond Raymond | $127,000 | -- | |
| Mears Sammy L | -- | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Mears Sammy L | $106,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurmond Raymond | $125,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Mears Sammy L | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mears Sammy L | $108,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Rented | $1,630 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Rent | $1,630 | -98.5% | -- | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $109,000 | -12.7% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $77,752 | $8,638 | $69,114 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $68,026 | $7,488 | $60,538 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $64,085 | $7,054 | $57,031 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $61,385 | $5,697 | $55,688 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $57,861 | $5,370 | $52,491 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $49,728 | $5,294 | $44,434 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $47,687 | $5,077 | $42,610 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $42,692 | $4,778 | $37,914 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $37,042 | $4,416 | $32,626 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $33,878 | $4,039 | $29,839 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $31,614 | $3,769 | $27,845 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $34,346 | $5,997 | $28,349 |
| 2012 | $4,591 | $37,044 | $6,249 | $30,795 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Tania Tamarit
Invitation Homes
(855) 564-7368
1 Total Sale
J
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2017
John Zabojnik
Option Realty Group LTD
Seller's Agent in 2013
Roberto Sanchez
Century 21 Integra
(847) 833-4978
1 in this area
162 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rosario Terracciano
Clickinvest, Inc.
(407) 601-2211
13 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09625285
APN: 05-13-112-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.