$2,350 Per Month

25802 Maplewood Dr Spring, TX 77386

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,916 Sq Ft
0.66 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Oak Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio

About This Home

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home available for lease in Spring 77386 within the highly desirable Oak Ridge school zone. Zoned to Oak Ridge Elementary, Irons Junior High, & Oak Ridge High School. This recently renovated home features updated bathrooms and a spacious, functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The large family room offers an open gathering space. All appliances provided, including Washer & dryer. Enjoy a fully private, oversized backyard with a covered patio, ideal for outdoor living, entertaining, or gardening. The property sits in a well established neighborhood with convenient access to I 45, the Grand Parkway, and nearby shopping and dining along the Rayford Road and Woodlands corridor. Close proximity to parks & outdoor recreation including the Spring Creek Greenway enhances the lifestyle appeal. This home shares a driveway with a neighboring residence that is fully private & separately fenced.

Listing Agent

Holly Kaufman

eXp Realty LLC License #0706186 Listed on: 04/29/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 28,867 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,916 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/27/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Oak Ridge North 02 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-27

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6627
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Ridge North 02
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:129302
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2916.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: OAK RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: IRONS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Sale $430,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $430,000 -6.5% $147 / Sq Ft
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Price Changed $460,000 -2.1% $158 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $470,000 -9.1% $161 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Price Changed $516,980 -1.9% $177 / Sq Ft
03/23/2025 03/23/25 For Sale $526,980 +124.2% $181 / Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2020 11/24/20 For Sale $235,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 68000616

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7640-02-24300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.