25805 Fleck Rd Veneta, OR 97487
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $914,301
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,022
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25805 Fleck Rd, Veneta, OR 97487 and is currently estimated at $778,575, approximately $193 per square foot. 25805 Fleck Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Veneta Elementary School, Fern Ridge Middle School, and Elmira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Clemens Laura L and Clemens Floyd E
Bought by
Klahn Miranda and Klahn Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,291
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Clemens Judith Ann and Clemens Jerry L
Bought by
Clemens Floyd E and Clemens Laura L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klahn Miranda | $390,000 | First American | |
| Clemens Floyd E | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klahn Miranda | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |