2581 Summit Rd Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $871,767 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2581 Summit Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $928,692, approximately $454 per square foot. 2581 Summit Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Sabo Nancy F and Sabo Connie R
Bought by
Sabo Connie R and Cunha Carlos S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabo Connie R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sabo Connie R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,292 | $440,400 | $250,000 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $9,015 | $440,400 | $250,000 | $190,400 |
| 2023 | $9,015 | $440,400 | $250,000 | $190,400 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $440,400 | $250,000 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $440,400 | $250,000 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $8,689 | $440,400 | $250,000 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $8,583 | $440,400 | $250,000 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $8,509 | $440,400 | $250,000 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $8,341 | $440,400 | $250,000 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $8,165 | $440,400 | $250,000 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $8,653 | $301,800 | $133,900 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $8,341 | $297,900 | $130,000 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map