25810 Garey Rd Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $284,173 - $473,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25810 Garey Rd, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $368,043, approximately $234 per square foot. 25810 Garey Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Greensboro Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1986
Sold by
Brown Joseph F
Bought by
Connelly Richard W and Rabenold Connelly Alicia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,050
Interest Rate
10.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1980
Sold by
Bowen Lester B Sr Mildred S
Bought by
Brown Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
13.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Richard W | $70,000 | -- | |
| Brown Joseph F | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connelly Richard W | $70,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Joseph F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $265,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $251,000 | $73,400 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $235,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $219,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $196,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $188,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $181,300 | $62,800 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map