NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $430,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,599 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2021

Last sale price $370,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,940 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rancho Verde High School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Cooking Area
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of December 2021

Welcome to Palacio Del Oro Gated community! Highly desired 3 bedroom condo, with a full bedroom and bathroom downstairs. This home features an open floor plan; large kitchen with Granite counter tops/ island. Recently painted home with elegant laminate flooring. Attached two car garage and private patio. Low maintenance home with great amenites for your enjoyment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krissia Pena

First Choice Investments License #01414342 Listed on: 11/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Seeber

Abundance Real Estate License #02140432

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slate Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer Paid
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • 1 Common Wall

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2-P
  • Tax Tract Number 32145
  • Assessor Parcel Number 486532067
  • $704 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 126 Units
  • Equity Management Association, Phone Number (951) 296-5640
  • Moreno Valley Community Association, Phone Number (951) 485-2020

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$327 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 486532067
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1599.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 231.39
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Slate

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected

• Association: Yes
  • Association: Moreno valley Community Association
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area
  • Association Fee: 280.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 47.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Equity Management
  • Phone: (951) 296-5640.
  • Association Phone #2: (951) 485-2020
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Avalon Management Group

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1307.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 126
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 511.00
  • Tax Lot: 2-P
  • Tax Tract Number: 32145
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 704.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2021
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$410,989

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.42%
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Outstanding Balance
$320,977
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,012

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2016
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
List Price
$212,900
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.99%
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2016
Closed on
Sep 17, 2016
List Price
$212,900
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2012
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
List Price
$134,990
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,990
-1.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Macwan Carolyn
Bought by
Macwan Nileshkumar I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Macwan Nileshkumar I and Macwan Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,300
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Finley Karey
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Southern Inc
Bought by
Finley Karey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,341
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Dwight Thurman $368,000 Lawyers Title
Ansari Moore Ameerah -- First American Title
Ansari Moore Ameerah $207,000 First American Title
Hernandez David $133,000 Ticor Title
Macwan Nileshkumar I -- Lawyers Title
Macwan Nileshkumar I $79,000 Stewart Title Of California
Liquidation Properties Inc $89,000 None Available
Finley Karey $309,500 Orange Coast Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Dwight Thurman $349,600
Previous Owner Ansari Moore Ameerah $196,650
Previous Owner Macwan Nileshkumar I $50,000
Previous Owner Macwan Nileshkumar I $55,300
Previous Owner Finley Karey $309,341
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Sold $370,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Off Market $370,000 -- --
11/22/2021 11/22/21 For Sale $359,000 -3.0% $225 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Off Market $370,000 -- --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Sold $207,000 -2.8% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2016 08/31/16 For Sale $212,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
07/19/2016 07/19/16 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Price Changed $212,900 -3.2% $133 / Sq Ft
06/18/2016 06/18/16 For Sale $220,000 +65.4% $138 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $133,000 -1.5% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2012 11/01/12 For Sale $134,990 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,051 $390,524 $31,836 $358,688
2023 $5,051 $375,360 $30,600 $344,760
2022 $4,940 $368,000 $30,000 $338,000
2021 $3,259 $221,943 $32,165 $189,778
2020 $3,209 $219,669 $31,836 $187,833
2019 $3,074 $215,362 $31,212 $184,150
2018 $3,022 $211,140 $30,600 $180,540
2017 $2,948 $207,000 $30,000 $177,000
2016 $2,196 $138,346 $20,801 $117,545
2015 $2,168 $136,270 $20,490 $115,780
2014 $2,129 $133,603 $20,090 $113,513

MLS Number: OC21251527

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 486-532-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.