Estimated Value: $205,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2582 Lefevre Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $220,699, approximately $184 per square foot. 2582 Lefevre Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Bergman Rhonda L and Bergman Rhonda Lynn
Bought by
Bergman James G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Smallwood Rexel D
Bought by
Bergman Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Smallwood Janice G
Bought by
Bergman Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Smallwood Jessie K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman James G | -- | -- | |
| Bergman Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Bergman Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Smallwood Jessie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $67,760 | $17,850 | $49,910 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $51,210 | $15,580 | $35,630 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $51,210 | $15,580 | $35,630 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $51,210 | $15,580 | $35,630 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $39,380 | $11,970 | $27,410 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $39,380 | $11,970 | $27,410 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $39,380 | $11,970 | $27,410 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $37,350 | $9,000 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $37,350 | $9,000 | $28,350 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $37,350 | $9,000 | $28,350 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $35,920 | $8,650 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $35,920 | $8,650 | $27,270 |
| 2013 | $1,443 | $35,920 | $8,650 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map