2582 Running Wolf Trail Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $483,052 - $620,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2582 Running Wolf Trail, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $544,763, approximately $306 per square foot. 2582 Running Wolf Trail is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Piney Orchard Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Hanson Lynn Spiker
Bought by
Lynn Spiker Hanson Living Trust and Hanson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Spiker Hanson Lynn
Bought by
Hanson Lynn Spiker
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Columbia Buildersinc
Bought by
Spiker Lynn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Spiker Hanson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanson Lynn Spiker | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spiker Lynn A | $232,787 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson Lynn Spiker | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $427,600 | $160,000 | $267,600 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $408,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map