2582 W Center St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Kingsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2582 W Center St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $207,925, approximately $121 per square foot. 2582 W Center St is a home with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Harden Gladstone E
Bought by
Harden Stephin and Cartner Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,161
Outstanding Balance
$119,570
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Stephin | $138,000 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Harden Stephin | $138,000 | Title Professionals Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harden Stephin | $122,161 | |
| Closed | Harden Stephin | $122,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,567 | $50,160 | $6,580 | $43,580 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $50,160 | $6,580 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $37,350 | $5,080 | $32,270 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $37,350 | $5,080 | $32,270 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $37,350 | $5,080 | $32,270 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $40,290 | $5,780 | $34,510 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $40,290 | $5,780 | $34,510 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $40,290 | $5,780 | $34,510 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $35,360 | $5,080 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $35,360 | $5,080 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $35,360 | $5,080 | $30,280 |
| 2013 | $982 | $34,650 | $5,460 | $29,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map