$1,950 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,156 Sq Ft
2003 Built

About This Home

This is a beautiful fully furnished Turnkey ANNUAL Lease in The Village of Belvedere. Close to Sumter Landing, corner lot, large enclosed lanai,, quiet street... This property is ready for you to enjoy, entertain and live The Villages Lifestyle.

You'll love this place and the location.

Small dog (Under 15lbs). OK with $250.00 nonrefundable pet deposit.

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 2003
  • 1 unit

Additional Amenities

  • All Appliances - Fully Furnished
  • All Utilities
  • Furnished Turnkey
  • Villages Amenities

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.

Required Fees
One-Time Basics
Due at Move In
Security Deposit - Refundable
$1,950
Pets
Dogs

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Sold $229,000 -0.4% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2021 01/16/21 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Price Changed $229,900 -1.6% $199 / Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Price Changed $233,700 -1.3% $202 / Sq Ft
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Sale $236,700 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.