2583 Harmon Rd Harrison, AR 72601
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
15.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2583 Harmon Rd, Harrison, AR 72601. 2583 Harmon Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Bought by
Sanitation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Bought by
Methvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanitation | -- | -- | |
| Sanitation | -- | -- | |
| Methvin | $23,000 | -- | |
| Methvin | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $62,300 | $3,320 | $58,980 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $62,300 | $3,320 | $58,980 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $62,300 | $3,320 | $58,980 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $62,300 | $3,320 | $58,980 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $62,300 | $3,320 | $58,980 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $56,330 | $3,340 | $52,990 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $56,410 | $3,420 | $52,990 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $44,080 | $3,420 | $40,660 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $44,080 | $3,420 | $40,660 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $44,080 | $3,420 | $40,660 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $49,210 | $3,390 | $45,820 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $44,300 | $3,390 | $40,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map