2583 Mill Iron Rd Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $267,285 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2583 Mill Iron Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $303,321, approximately $196 per square foot. 2583 Mill Iron Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Bonds John H
Bought by
Natasha Rodney L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natasha Rodney L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $223,000 | $45,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $914 | $223,000 | $45,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $914 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $774 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $774 | $154,800 | $30,000 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $774 | $154,800 | $30,000 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $774 | $154,800 | $30,000 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $766 | $147,300 | $30,000 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $766 | $147,300 | $30,000 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $766 | $147,300 | $30,000 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $766 | $147,300 | $30,000 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $667 | $128,300 | $28,000 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map