25832 Inca St Bevier, MO 63532
Estimated Value: $496,556 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25832 Inca St, Bevier, MO 63532 and is currently estimated at $561,185, approximately $224 per square foot. 25832 Inca St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Bevier Elementary School and Bevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Mallory Jenise G and Mallory Robin K
Bought by
Hunter Joseph B and White Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Joseph B | -- | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $79,400 | $1,700 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $42 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $61,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $301 | $61,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $369 | $6,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $372 | $6,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $369 | $6,290 | $6,290 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $6,290 | $6,290 | $0 |
| 2017 | $352 | $33,100 | $7,810 | $25,290 |
| 2016 | $348 | $6,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map