25832 W Highpoint Rd Ingleside, IL 60041
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25832 W Highpoint Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041 and is currently estimated at $201,048, approximately $145 per square foot. 25832 W Highpoint Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Gavin Central Elementary School, Gavin South Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Bartolone Steven A and Bartolone Doreen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolone Steven A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bartolone Steven A | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $56,757 | $8,235 | $48,522 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $49,748 | $7,139 | $42,609 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $46,865 | $6,725 | $40,140 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $46,963 | $5,431 | $41,532 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $44,267 | $5,119 | $39,148 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $36,845 | $5,046 | $31,799 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $35,333 | $4,839 | $30,494 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $36,323 | $4,555 | $31,768 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $33,573 | $4,210 | $29,363 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $30,705 | $3,850 | $26,855 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $28,654 | $3,593 | $25,061 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $31,034 | $5,718 | $25,316 |
| 2012 | $3,400 | $33,386 | $5,958 | $27,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map