25837 Fox Woods Cir Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $212,511 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25837 Fox Woods Cir, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $241,128, approximately $227 per square foot. 25837 Fox Woods Cir is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Andersen Callahan Donnalee and Andersen Bradley J
Bought by
Andersen Bradley J and Andersen Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Bradley J | -- | Barry County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $16,511 | $4,750 | $11,761 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,447 | $4,750 | $10,697 |
| 2023 | $777 | $15,447 | $4,750 | $10,697 |
| 2022 | $777 | $15,447 | $4,750 | $10,697 |
| 2020 | $749 | $14,706 | $4,009 | $10,697 |
| 2018 | $735 | $14,706 | $4,009 | $10,697 |
| 2017 | $643 | $14,706 | $4,009 | $10,697 |
| 2016 | $605 | $13,680 | $3,724 | $9,956 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,680 | $3,724 | $9,956 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,680 | $3,724 | $9,956 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map