2584 9th Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2584 9th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $337,667, approximately $233 per square foot. 2584 9th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Poulsen Jerry and Poulsen Corie
Bought by
Poulsen Gilbert Stefanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulsen Gilbert Stefanie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $268,225 | $73,703 | $194,522 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $285,972 | $77,582 | $208,390 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $300,242 | $77,582 | $222,660 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $301,779 | $63,533 | $238,246 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $235,165 | $53,950 | $181,215 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $183,879 | $42,136 | $141,743 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $173,144 | $36,885 | $136,259 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $161,116 | $31,766 | $129,350 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $143,780 | $31,766 | $112,014 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $127,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $127,243 | $31,766 | $95,477 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,491 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map