25840 Forestview Dr Southfield, MI 48033
Estimated Value: $246,849 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25840 Forestview Dr, Southfield, MI 48033 and is currently estimated at $272,962, approximately $185 per square foot. 25840 Forestview Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Adlai Stevenson Elementary School, Glenn W. Levey Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Goldman Shari-Beth
Bought by
Goldman Bruce N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Goldman Bruce N
Bought by
Goldman Bruce N and Goldman Shari Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Goldman Bruce N and Goldman Shari
Bought by
Goldman Bruce N and Bruce N Goldman Revocable Inter Vivos Un
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Goldman Bruce N
Bought by
Bruce N Goldman Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Bruce N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldman Bruce N | -- | None Available | |
| Goldman Bruce N | -- | First American Title | |
| Goldman Bruce N | -- | First American Title | |
| Bruce N Goldman Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $127,500 | $39,900 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $87,760 | $20,180 | $67,580 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $79,610 | $20,290 | $59,320 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $80,810 | $14,750 | $66,060 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $53,290 | $13,350 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map