Seller's Agent in 2018
Bev Labuda
HomeSmart Realty Group
(708) 205-3711
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $201,000
Sided ranch on large lot with large garage with office attached. Home and garage needs work but could be rehabbed to be nice property. Garage was used for former owner's sign shop. Good location for small business that needs garage storage. Sold "as is." Seller will not pay for any repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Realty Group License #471010355 Listed on: 10/28/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Martin | $46,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Department Of Transportation | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $46,000 | -19.3% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $57,000 | +23.9% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Off Market | $46,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | Price Changed | $57,000 | -18.5% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2017 10/28/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,554 | $53,818 | $10,133 | $43,685 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $48,056 | $9,048 | $39,008 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $42,709 | $8,041 | $34,668 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $39,103 | $7,362 | $31,741 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $36,648 | $6,900 | $29,748 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $34,444 | $6,485 | $27,959 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $33,702 | $6,345 | $27,357 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $31,047 | $5,845 | $25,202 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $30,846 | $5,807 | $25,039 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $30,021 | $5,652 | $24,369 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $30,324 | $5,709 | $24,615 |
| 2013 | $2,446 | $31,776 | $5,982 | $25,794 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bev Labuda
HomeSmart Realty Group
(708) 205-3711
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Silvia Fonseca
Coldwell Banker Realty
(708) 785-6956
125 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09789330
APN: 23-15-21-100-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.