2585 Spring Arbor Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $215,783
Studio
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2585 Spring Arbor Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $215,783, approximately $73 per square foot. 2585 Spring Arbor Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Edurese Jose T and Edurese Susan E
Bought by
Edurese Jose T and Edurese Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edurese Jose T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |