25852 E 5th Place Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,760
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25852 E 5th Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $625,197, approximately $131 per square foot. 25852 E 5th Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Lund James M
Bought by
Houchin D Dean and Houchin Rita K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Lund James M and Lund Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,150
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houchin D Dean | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lund James M | $299,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lund James M | $50,150 |