25859 E Bayaud Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $626,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25859 E Bayaud Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $606,289, approximately $186 per square foot. 25859 E Bayaud Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Conley Derek J
Bought by
Gatheright Allula and Gatheright Drrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Outstanding Balance
$314,726
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Conley Deborah M
Bought by
Conley Derek J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Conley Derek J and Conley Deborah Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,296
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatheright Allula | $385,000 | First American Title | |
| Conley Derek J | -- | None Available | |