Landlord's Agent in 2026
Javier Fonseca
RE/MAX
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $435,000
WHAT A BEAUTY!!! HUGE CORNER LOT SINGLE FAMILY HOME , NEWER STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEW ROOF, LAUNDRY ROOM WITH FULL SIZE WASHER/DRYER, 3/2 PLUS A DEN THAT CAN BE USED AS A 4TH BEDROOM,2 A/C UNITS , IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW PAINT, BACKYARD PARTIALLY FENCED, NEW DISPOSAL, TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT, NO HOA, QUICK APPROVAL, MOVE IN READY, EASY TO SHOW!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Marco | $425,000 | Os National | |
| Tah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sfrh Sf Rental Lp | $135,344 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Lake Success Rentals Llc | $64,900 | None Available | |
| Patterson Jason D | $127,700 | The Title Center Of Fl Inc | |
| The Jeanine Selhower Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Selhower Jeanine | $75,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $39,286 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Marco | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Jason D | $114,930 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Rented | $3,100 | -3.1% | -- | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -3.0% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $3,300 | -2.9% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $3,400 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Rent | $3,400 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Rented | $3,500 | -5.4% | -- | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Price Changed | $3,700 | -2.6% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Price Changed | $3,800 | -2.6% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | For Rent | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Sold | $425,000 | -1.1% | $298 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,632 | $356,550 | $74,930 | $281,620 |
| 2025 | $6,944 | $333,280 | $37,470 | $295,810 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $333,280 | $37,470 | $295,810 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $267,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $242,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $220,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $200,790 | $37,470 | $163,320 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $190,750 | $37,470 | $153,280 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $174,290 | $37,470 | $136,820 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $132,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $120,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $104,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $95,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,070 | $29,970 | $43,100 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Javier Fonseca
RE/MAX
63 Total Sales
C
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Cesar Muñoz
United Realty Group, Inc
(754) 368-2324
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eddie Blanco
Stratwell, LLC
(305) 684-8733
6 in this area
583 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Isael Prieto
Able CRE
(305) 509-8530
4 in this area
470 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10512672
APN: 48-41-24-01-1420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.