25867 Thistle Ln Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25867 Thistle Ln, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $433,301, approximately $185 per square foot. 25867 Thistle Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wegienka Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Westminster Abbey Homes Llc
Bought by
Perecki Michael H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perecki Michael H | $273,475 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $189,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,321 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,030 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $95,400 | $24,700 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map