25869 Pinebluff Dr Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $931,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25869 Pinebluff Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,000,316, approximately $332 per square foot. 25869 Pinebluff Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Park Dennis
Bought by
Hoffmeyer Jon D and Stark,Heloi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,525
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Patrick James
Bought by
Park Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Trafalgar House Prop Inc
Bought by
Patrick James L and Patrick Dorothy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmeyer Jon D | $759,900 | -- | |
| Park Dennis | $475,000 | -- | |
| Patrick James L | $325,000 | Island Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffmeyer Jon D | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Dennis | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick James L | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,668 | $952,600 | $297,600 | $655,000 |
| 2024 | $7,931 | $916,880 | $297,600 | $619,280 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $820,460 | $272,600 | $547,860 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $784,440 | $242,600 | $541,840 |
| 2021 | $6,676 | $681,250 | $212,600 | $468,650 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $624,130 | $197,600 | $426,530 |
| 2019 | $6,382 | $610,760 | $197,600 | $413,160 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $602,240 | $177,600 | $424,640 |
| 2017 | $6,218 | $552,670 | $177,600 | $375,070 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | $557,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,385 | $384,990 | $0 | $384,990 |
| 2014 | $6,434 | $379,450 | $0 | $379,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map