2587 E 90 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2587 E 90 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $481,667, approximately $259 per square foot. 2587 E 90 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
S & S Construction Inc
Bought by
Label Jerome and Label Inga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Label Jerome | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $253,330 | $63,525 | $189,805 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $252,450 | $60,500 | $191,950 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $263,340 | $60,500 | $202,840 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $351,500 | $75,000 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $310,900 | $65,000 | $245,900 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $300,100 | $60,000 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $149,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $127,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $110,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $108,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map