Seller's Agent in 2019
Andy Walker
RE/MAX
(812) 325-1290
9 in this area
258 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $635,000
Tremendous value is found in this 5,000 sqft two-story over a walkout basement near Lake Monroe! Situated on a 1.55 ac lot on a quiet cul-de-sac backing to a tree line this 4bd, 3.5 ba, 3-car w/ a fenced yard features an open kitchen w/ large center island and quartz counters, custom Amish cabs, and a stainless appliance package. More main level highlights include a two-story entry, 9ft ceilings, real maple hardwood flooring, spacious living, dining, and home office areas, and a huge covered back deck that’s a super outdoor congregating area. The large vaulted ceiling master suite boasts a huge walk-in closet and bath suite. There's also a 2nd en-suite and a jack and jill on the upper level. The unf. basement is full of windows and natural light, plumbed for a full bath, and ready for a new buyer to finish as they like-current framing is very open-it’s a great rainy day spot for kids to play. Fantastic South side location ultra- convenient to Lake Monroe, and HW37/I69-great for Crane commuters. Don’t miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevithick Carol L | $449,900 | John | |
| Freeland John D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevithick Carol L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeland John D | $369,408 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Sold | $449,900 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $575,600 | $68,600 | $507,000 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $576,400 | $49,400 | $527,000 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $555,600 | $47,500 | $508,100 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $509,200 | $47,500 | $461,700 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $451,200 | $47,500 | $403,700 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $414,100 | $38,000 | $376,100 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $404,700 | $38,000 | $366,700 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $395,100 | $38,000 | $357,100 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $375,500 | $38,000 | $337,500 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $373,700 | $38,000 | $335,700 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $370,000 | $38,000 | $332,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andy Walker
RE/MAX
(812) 325-1290
9 in this area
258 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tamara King
White & Co Real Estate
(812) 345-6055
3 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201914229
APN: 53-11-10-301-024.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.