2587 Thomas Jefferson Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $197,424 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2587 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $266,356, approximately $299 per square foot. 2587 Thomas Jefferson Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Hager Jackson C
Bought by
Khanna Yesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,103
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,253
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khanna Yesh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khanna Yesh | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $145,700 | $45,000 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $597 | $145,700 | $45,000 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $597 | $72,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $609 | $60,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $609 | $121,700 | $40,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $609 | $121,700 | $40,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $609 | $121,700 | $40,000 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $558 | $107,300 | $35,000 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $558 | $107,300 | $35,000 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $558 | $107,300 | $35,000 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $558 | $107,300 | $35,000 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $482 | $92,600 | $24,000 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map