2588 Dover Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $470,856
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2588 Dover Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $453,464, approximately $244 per square foot. 2588 Dover Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $273,829 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $265,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $258,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $250,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $243,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $236,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $229,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $216,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $216,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $209,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $203,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $197,823 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map