2588 E Emerson Rd Cohutta, GA 30710
Estimated Value: $69,870 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2588 E Emerson Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710 and is currently estimated at $122,718, approximately $196 per square foot. 2588 E Emerson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beaverdale Elementary School and Coahulla Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Whaley Ben Leonard
Bought by
Whaley Kali Ann Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Kali Ann Nicole | -- | Babb Donald O | |
| Whaley Kaliann Nicole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $8,308 | $8,108 | $200 |
| 2024 | $229 | $8,308 | $8,108 | $200 |
| 2023 | $129 | $4,366 | $4,166 | $200 |
| 2022 | $107 | $3,625 | $3,401 | $224 |
| 2021 | $107 | $3,625 | $3,401 | $224 |
| 2020 | $111 | $3,625 | $3,401 | $224 |
| 2019 | $112 | $3,625 | $3,401 | $224 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,835 | $3,120 | $3,715 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,835 | $3,120 | $3,715 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,891 | $2,400 | $3,491 |
| 2014 | $0 | $6,415 | $3,314 | $3,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,386 | $3,314 | $3,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map