2588 Simonelli Dr Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $329,851 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,966
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2588 Simonelli Dr, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $422,713, approximately $215 per square foot. 2588 Simonelli Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Pauline J. Petway Elementary School, Johnstone School, and Veterans Memorial Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Filadelfo Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,248
Outstanding Balance
$108,301
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Tradition Homes At Vineland Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filadelfo Gary | $229,665 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filadelfo Gary | $172,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $5,833 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $5,520 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $4,891 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $183,200 | $42,100 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map