2589 Cooper Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $233,756 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2589 Cooper Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $264,439, approximately $81 per square foot. 2589 Cooper Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Tri-County Christian School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,452 | $52,560 | $8,628 | $43,932 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $51,788 | $8,501 | $43,287 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $47,983 | $7,876 | $40,107 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $47,983 | $7,876 | $40,107 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $46,761 | $7,876 | $38,885 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $45,845 | $7,722 | $38,123 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $44,618 | $7,515 | $37,103 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $43,537 | $7,515 | $36,022 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $44,046 | $7,268 | $36,778 |
| 2015 | $4,250 | $43,395 | $7,161 | $36,234 |
| 2013 | $4,128 | $45,541 | $7,515 | $38,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map