2589 Jonathan Dr N Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2589 Jonathan Dr N, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $411,532. 2589 Jonathan Dr N is a home with nearby schools including Red Trail Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Liebelt Charlotte A
Bought by
Williams Gerald and Williams Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Interest Rate
11.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Gerald | $174,145 | Mandan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Gerald | $35,600 | |
| Open | Williams Gerald | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $140,150 | $25,100 | $115,050 |
| 2024 | $24 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $151,700 | $22,100 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $135,400 | $22,000 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $139,900 | $30,000 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $139,900 | $30,000 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $147,700 | $30,000 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $146,550 | $20,000 | $126,550 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $134,450 | $12,500 | $121,950 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $124,500 | $12,500 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $115,250 | $12,500 | $102,750 |
| 2013 | $2,045 | $106,750 | $12,500 | $94,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map