2589 Pamlico Loop Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2589 Pamlico Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $621,306, approximately $235 per square foot. 2589 Pamlico Loop is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including North Landing Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $536,900 | $205,000 | $331,900 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $520,000 | $192,000 | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $496,400 | $175,000 | $321,400 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $447,200 | $140,000 | $307,200 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $391,800 | $120,000 | $271,800 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $374,200 | $120,000 | $254,200 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $358,200 | $120,000 | $238,200 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $358,200 | $120,000 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $356,400 | $120,000 | $236,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $344,400 | $118,800 | $225,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,100 | $118,800 | $230,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,100 | $125,000 | $214,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map