Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Moorer
HomeRiver Group, LLC
(205) 559-1933
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,846 - $228,000
Totally renovated and ready for its new owner! You will LOVE this spacious ranch style home with all the new updates. The redesigned kitchen is sure to please with its functional island, stainless steel appliances and gorgeous granite countertops. The large master suite is equipped with a private bath and ideally laid out in a split floor plan. You will enjoy maintenance free living in this conveniently located home close to town. Call today to schedule your showing! Professional pics coming tomorrow!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Brandy M | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gp & I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gp & I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Brandy M | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -5.9% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -2.4% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $183 | $32,520 | $2,760 | $29,760 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $32,360 | $2,600 | $29,760 |
| 2022 | $858 | $26,400 | $2,600 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $817 | $25,140 | $1,360 | $23,780 |
| 2020 | $331 | $13,980 | $2,600 | $11,380 |
| 2019 | $307 | $13,980 | $2,600 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $307 | $13,040 | $2,600 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Moorer
HomeRiver Group, LLC
(205) 559-1933
108 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nancy Malcolm
EXP Realty LLC
(205) 353-8054
303 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Shannon Longshore
EXP Realty LLC
(205) 790-0024
294 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21426723
APN: 20-01-11-0-000-005.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.