259 Beard Rd Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $648,127
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Beard Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $574,282, approximately $256 per square foot. 259 Beard Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William S Maxey Elementary, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Wyatt William and Wyatt Mary
Bought by
City Of Winter Garden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Winter Garden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $213,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $208,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $190,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $185,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $182,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $178,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $175,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $199,759 | $59,329 | $140,430 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $195,862 | $59,329 | $136,533 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $186,234 | $59,329 | $126,905 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $170,089 | $59,329 | $110,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map