259 Bellman Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Conimicut-Shawomet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,232 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Bellman Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $545,308, approximately $270 per square foot. 259 Bellman Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Mckenna Maureen T
Bought by
Mckenna Maureen T and Leonard Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Maureen T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $442,000 | $120,600 | $321,400 |
| 2024 | $5,585 | $386,000 | $116,000 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $386,000 | $116,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $283,700 | $70,800 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $283,700 | $70,800 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $283,700 | $70,800 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $283,700 | $70,800 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $4,552 | $245,400 | $70,800 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $245,400 | $70,800 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $245,400 | $70,800 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | $4,837 | $233,100 | $58,700 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $233,100 | $58,700 | $174,400 |
| 2013 | $4,613 | $233,100 | $58,700 | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map