259 Bennett Cir Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $76,424 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Bennett Cir, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $144,106, approximately $102 per square foot. 259 Bennett Cir is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Bennett James P and Bennett William Danny
Bought by
Worthington Mark and Worthington Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthington Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $120 | $9,400 | $1,680 | $7,720 |
| 2023 | $120 | $8,400 | $1,680 | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $99 | $7,760 | $1,360 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $90 | $3,514 | $680 | $2,834 |
| 2020 | $90 | $3,520 | $680 | $2,840 |
| 2019 | $259 | $3,520 | $680 | $2,840 |
| 2018 | $153 | $6,000 | $1,360 | $4,640 |
| 2017 | $133 | $5,220 | $1,360 | $3,860 |
| 2016 | $133 | $5,220 | $1,360 | $3,860 |
| 2015 | $133 | $5,220 | $1,360 | $3,860 |
| 2014 | $129 | $5,040 | $1,260 | $3,780 |
| 2013 | $277 | $5,560 | $1,260 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map