259 Bobby Cox Rd Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Bobby Cox Rd, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $249,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 259 Bobby Cox Rd is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Loveridge David R
Bought by
White Cox Davner and White Jean Cox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Cox Davner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $19,011 | $1,431 | $17,580 |
| 2024 | $954 | $19,011 | $1,431 | $17,580 |
| 2023 | $784 | $19,011 | $1,431 | $17,580 |
| 2022 | $643 | $19,011 | $1,431 | $17,580 |
| 2021 | $800 | $9,550 | $1,431 | $8,119 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $19,011 | $1,431 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $9,550 | $1,431 | $8,119 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,011 | $1,431 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $32 | $18,628 | $1,565 | $17,063 |
| 2015 | $32 | $15,857 | $1,431 | $14,426 |
| 2014 | $32 | $9,551 | $1,431 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map