259 Boyer Ave West Berlin, NJ 08091
Estimated Value: $264,606 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Boyer Ave, West Berlin, NJ 08091 and is currently estimated at $347,402, approximately $218 per square foot. 259 Boyer Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Sigman James G and Sigman Elizabeth
Bought by
Sigman Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigman Carol A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $151,200 | $43,100 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $151,200 | $43,100 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $151,200 | $43,100 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | $151,200 | $43,100 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $151,200 | $43,100 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $151,200 | $43,100 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $151,200 | $43,100 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $151,200 | $43,100 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $151,200 | $43,100 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $5,545 | $151,200 | $43,100 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $5,635 | $101,700 | $27,800 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $5,542 | $101,700 | $27,800 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map