259 E 20th St Holland, MI 49423
Rosa Parks Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $384,049
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 E 20th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $366,762, approximately $171 per square foot. 259 E 20th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Machiele Jadene Sue and Estate Of Esther Witteveen
Bought by
The Marlae C Gritter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1991
Sold by
Witteveen Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Marlae C Gritter Trust | $230,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,097 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $88 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,493 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,399 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |